Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Greyhound Studio Limited

Address: The Storey, Meeting House Lane, LA1 1TH, Lancaster, England

E-mail: privacy@greyhound.studio‚Ä®

Privacy policy last updated: 3 March 2023

The type of personal information we collect

If you use our contact form, we will collect and process the following information:

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

We use the information that you have given us in order to respond to your enquiry.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in an email inbox.

We keep name, contact details, and the details of your enquiry indefinitely.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at privacy@greyhound.studio if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at privacy@greyhound.studio.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk